top of page

LATEST NEWS

Team Ontario Results - Edmonton International

Congratulations to all Ontario athletes who competed at the Edmonton International in Alberta, this past weekend. Again Ontario had some incredible performances over the two days! With the 2022 Open National Championships less than 4 weeks away, we will hopefully see other athletes atop the podium again very soon.

Full results:


U10

Ben Coelho (Hayabusakan) -Bronze


U12

Ksenia Oudovikine (Taifu) - Gold

Nikolas Klimov (Challenge) - Bronze

Alexey Mejery (Taifu) - Bronze

Peter Demenev (Olympic) - Gold

David Abramovich (Olympic) - Gold


U14

-63kg Victoria Summers (Ajax Budokan ) - Gold

-42kg Gabrieli Makhatadze (Olympic) - Gold

-42kg Santiago Rexhepi (Hayabusakan) - Bronze

-50kg Jasur Alizada (Olympic) - Gold

-55kg Emelyan Sokolov (Taifu) - Bronze

-66kg Daniel Oudovikine (Taifu) - Gold


U16

-52kg Dilana Gesa (Shin Bu Kan) - Gold

-57kg Alyssa Tkachenko (Taifu) - Bronze

-38kg Ivan Grachtchouk (Challenge) - Silver

-42kg Arel Roitman (Taifu) - Gold

-46kg Matthew Schesnuik (JCC Judo Kai) - Gold

-50kg Andrey Mejery (Taifu) - Bronze

-55kg Thomas Tamagi-Wakabayashi (Scarborough Dojo) - Gold

-55kg Vladimir Hegai (Olympic) - Silver

-60kg Edmon Poltorac (Challenge) - Gold

-60kg Andrei Philippe Manuel (Scarborough Dojo) - Bronze

-66kg Shon Tanksy (Taifu) - Gold

-66kg Jacod Arabov (Challenge) - Bronze

-73kg Elisey Sokolov (Taifu) - Gold

+73kg Eden Khalfon (Taifu) - Bronze


U18

-52kg Dasha Tkachenko (Taifu) - Bronze

-70kg Kiera Burt (Upper Canada) - Bronze

-46kg Matthew Schesnuik (JCCC Judo Kai) - Gold

-50kg Andrey Mejery (Taifu) - Silver

-55kg Denis Neyolov (Taifu) - Bronze

-60kg Luka Tsatsalashvili (Taifu) - Bronze

-60kg Nikita Tansky (Taifu) - Bronze

-73kg Lasha Tsatsalashvili (Taifu) - Gold

-81kg Matthew Serrano (Ajax Budokan) - Gold

-81kg Porter Guy (Peterborough Hatashita) - Bronze

+90kg Norman Brazhnyk (Challenge) - Silver


U21

-57kg Eibhleann Alexander (Hayabusakan) - Gold

-60kg Matteo Fantozzi (Ajax Budokan) - Bronze

-66kg Daniel McCristall (Upper Canada) - Bronze

-73kg Jumber Meladze (Taifu) - Gold

-90kg Nick Luchkin (Challenge) - Bronze


Senior (BB)

-57kg Eibhleann Alexander (Hayabusakan) - Gold

-100kg Danil Neyolov (Taifu) - Gold

-73kg Lasha Tsatsalashvili (Taifu) - Gold

-70kg Alexandria Lefort (Sheffield) - Silver

+78kg Amanda McAlpine (Full Circle) - Silver

-73kg Jumber Meladze (Taifu) - Silver

+78kg Kylee Henson (Mountainside Judo) - Bronze

-90kg Jean-Remy Bena (Hayabusakan) - Bronze


Senior (YB)

-73kg Tash Sanil (Hayabusakan) - Bronze


Veterans

M35 +81kg Dumitru Lupanciuc (Hayabusakan) - Silver


Kata


Nage-No-Kata

Matteo Fantozzi / Manuele Fantozzi (Ajax Budokan) - Gold


June-No-Kata

Edward Zupancic / Benjamin Leung (Formokan / Centre for Martial Arts) - Silver


Kodokan-Goshin-Jutsu

Daniel Bird / Masoud Naeimi (Kawasaki Rendokan / Centre for Martial Arts) - Silver


Katame-No-Kata

Alexej Neyolov / Andrei Oudivikine (Taifu) - Bronze


Kommentare


bottom of page